Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 831591
Stock Symbol

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology General Information

Description

Producer of a series of medical intermediate, biopharmacy and other fine chemical products. The company is engaged in research and development of pharmaceutical intermidiates and other fine chemicals including D-Alpha-Phenylglycine Base ,D-Dihydro phenylglycine Dane Salt ,D-Para Hydroxy Phenylglycine Base, PHPG Dane Salt and PHPG Methyl Ester.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shangyu Dereti Yuntao Chemical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Number 10 Weiwu Road,Shangyu Fine Chemical Zone
  • Shangyu, Zhejiang 312369
  • China
+86 0575 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2014 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
Revenue 81,106 81,106
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuntao Zhu General Manager & Chairman of the Board
To view Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yuntao Zhu Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology General Manager & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Zhejiang Yuntao Biological Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial