The Final Flourish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

The Final Flourish General Information

Description

Provider of venue styling, centerpiece and prop hire services. The company provides decoration services for wedding, birthdays and other events. It also provides catering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Candelabra, The Glorious Bakeshop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Final Flourish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Final Flourish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Final Flourish Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dawn Gigg Founder
To view The Final Flourish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Final Flourish Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 22-Sep-2015 000000 00 000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 0000
The Glorious Bakeshop 22-Sep-2015 Merger of Equals Food Products 0000 0000
To view The Final Flourish’s complete acquisitions history, request access »