Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company is engaged in providing auditing, tax planning, financial advisory, investment management and other consultancy services. services

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Roegiers, Goldin & Co, Mehlich
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 701 Colorado Avenue
  • Stuart, FL 34994
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Chappel CPA Partner
C. Scott Nall Partner
Gene Goldin Managing Partner
To view Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Roegiers Goldin Chappel Nall & Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial