Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stockmens Bank

Stockmens Bank?uq=K9LEA9hy
1897 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's banking services include checking, savings, loan facilities, online banking and other related services, enabling the customers to manage their money.

Formerly Known As
State Bank of Bartley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25 North Cascade Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  • United States

+1 (719) 000-0000

Stockmens Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stockmens Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stockmens Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Alexander Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Stockmens Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 Stockmens Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000