Endosafe Endoscopy Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

  • Investors
  • 1

Endosafe Endoscopy Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a device for disinfecting endoscopes. The company specializes in developing devices focused on disinfection in the gastroenterology endoscopy sterilization field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endosafe Endoscopy Products Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 225 TownPark Drive
  • Suite 175
  • Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 04-Nov-2015 $250K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Endosafe Endoscopy Products’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Patents

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2389914-A1 An apparatus for disinfecting an endoscope Abandoned 01-Nov-1999 000000000
US-6361751-B1 With a disinfecting solution, and that minimizes the surface area and air exposure of the disinfecting solution, basin Expired - Lifetime 01-Nov-1999 000000000 00
JP-2003530142-A Equipment for disinfecting endoscopes Granted 01-Nov-1999 000000000
AU-1454401-A An apparatus for disinfecting an endoscope Abandoned 01-Nov-1999 000000000
EP-1227850-A1 An apparatus for disinfecting an endoscope Withdrawn 01-Nov-1999 A61B1/121
To view Endosafe Endoscopy Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
H. Thomas Hight III Founder
Nathan Wilbourne Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Manager
To view Endosafe Endoscopy Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nathan Wilbourne Self Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Manager 000 0000
To view Endosafe Endoscopy Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Endosafe Endoscopy Products Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wes Becton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Endosafe Endoscopy Products’s complete investors history, request access »