Health Talent Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Health Talent Group General Information

Description

Provider of nurse staffing services to small and medium-size hospitals in the United States. The company provides its nurses with individualized compensation packages, free life insurance, medical benefits, private furnished housing and reimbursement for licensure expenses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stat Nurses International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Nurses in Partnership
Primary Office
  • 29219 Canwood Street
  • Suite 220
  • Agoura Hills, CA 91301
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health Talent Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Talent Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Health Talent Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Health Talent Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Talent Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial