SRS Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SRS Health General Information

Description

Provider of electronic health record technology and services to the healthcare industry. The company offers medication management, data interoperability, lab management, practice management, revenue cycle management, patient engagement portal, health record systems, document migration, and data migration services, enabling clients to maximize their time while collecting the data needed for practice growth, efficiency, and government compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRSsoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 155 Chestnut Ridge Road
  • Montvale, NJ 07645
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRS Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRS Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRS Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronic health record technology and services to the healthcare industry. The company offers medication m
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Montvale, NJ
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Watertown, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SRS Health Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Athenahealth Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 0000 000000000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Quebec, Canada 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Warwick, RI 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

SRS Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRS Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial