Polymer Plainfield Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Polymer Plainfield Companies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of insert and two shot molded components and assemblies. The company manufactures Tier II automotive parts, providing insert molding, two shot molding, ultra precision molding, automation manufacturing, contact welding, contact riveting and assembly, stamping and pad printing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Polymer Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1477 Bishop Street
  • Cambridge, Ontario N1R 7J4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polymer Plainfield Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polymer Plainfield Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polymer Plainfield Companies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvyn Goldenberg Owner
Carmen Rofalikos Chief Financial Officer
To view Polymer Plainfield Companies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polymer Plainfield Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polymer Plainfield Companies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 02-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 0000000000
Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) 01-Oct-2006 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
To view Polymer Plainfield Companies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »