Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alps Industries

Alps Industries
1962 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
530715 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Alps Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of textile products. Its product division includes Home furnishing and fashion accessories, Yarn, and Architectural products. Its home furnishings and fashion accessories include made-ups, such as duvet sets, bed covers and sheets, quilts, pillows, cushion covers, curtains and table linens, cashmere, sheer and aromatic shawls, scarves, mufflers, stoles, wraps, and other fashion accessories, and fabrics for upholstery, including office furniture and automobile seats. The company offers a range of architectural products under the brand name Vista. It operates through one segment that is Textile and generates revenue from the same.

Formerly Known As
Alps Textiles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 57/2, Site-IV Industrial Area
  • Shaibabad
  • Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010
  • India

+91 0120 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alps Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alps Industries Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.06 $1.1M $0.03 -$0.32 91.11 39.1M

Alps Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 1,771 1,952 1,877 3,908
Revenue 49,607 49,108 51,655 71,091
EBITDA (1,338) 2,326 (6,441) (6,981)
Net Income (12,348) (9,039) (18,560) (17,418)
Total Assets 54,383 64,030 79,971
Total Debt 111,151 110,996 103,322
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alps Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 30-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »