Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sysco Asian Foods

Sysco Asian Foods
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of food, sanitary and kitchen products. The company's products include dry groceries, frozen groceries, seafood, meat, poultry, dairy, kitchen equipment, cleaning and other related products.

Formerly Known As
Asian Foods, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1300 L'Orient Street
  • Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • United States

+1 (651) 000-0000

Sysco Asian Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sysco Asian Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sysco Asian Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Berg Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »