Rockwell Razors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Rockwell Razors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel shaving products. The company designs and manufactures an adjustable razor that uses recyclable double-edge blades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modern Edge Razors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 100 King Street West
  • Suite 6000
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockwell Razors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Oct-2014 00000 Completed Startup
To view Rockwell Razors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rockwell Razors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gareth Everard Co-Founder
Morgan Nordstrom Co-Founder
To view Rockwell Razors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rockwell Razors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockwell Razors Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ontario Centres of Excellence Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rockwell Razors’s complete investors history, request access »