Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MidMichigan Medical Center - Alpena

1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialty healthcare and nursing services. The company operates a 146-bed acute care facility, that offers cardiac rehabilitation, blood clinic care, cancer treatment, cardiopulmonary and laboratory education services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alpena Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
MidMichigan Health
Primary Office
  • 1501 West Chisholm Street
  • Alpena, MI 49707
  • United States

MidMichigan Medical Center - Alpena Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MidMichigan Medical Center - Alpena‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MidMichigan Medical Center - Alpena Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karmon Bjella Chief Executive Officer & Secretary
Chuck Sherwin Vice President of Business Development and Clinical Services & Chief Nursing Officer
George Smart Vice President of Finance