Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Personal Communications Devices

1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless communications devices. The company offers products which include handsets, pocket computers and wireless broadband modems to carriers throughout North and South America.

Formerly Known As
UTStarcom (Personal Communications Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 80 Arkay Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States

+1 (631) 000-0000

Personal Communications Devices Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Personal Communications Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Personal Communications Devices Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Appling President & Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Kunzmann Chief Financial Officer
Jorge Garcia Chief Operating Officer
Matt Phillips Chief Technology Officer
Katie Wasserman Chief Marketing Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »