Muncie Power Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Muncie Power Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power components for the work truck industry based in Muncie, Indiana. The company's products include a line of power take-offs, hydraulic components, pumps, cylinders, motors, valves, reservoirs and filters used in a variety of applications, from utility trucks to dump trucks to walking floor trailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Muncie Parts Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 East Jackson Street
  • Muncie, IN 47305
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Muncie Power Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Muncie Power Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Muncie Power Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Chambers Chairman & Chief Executive Officer & President
Kathy White Chief Financial Officer
To view Muncie Power Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Muncie Power Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Muncie Power Products Chairman & Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
To view Muncie Power Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Muncie Power Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial