JVM Castings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

JVM Castings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum die-casting based in Worcester, England. The company offers a total solution in a variety of die castings and alloys, including design, production, project management, machining, assembly and heat treatment through to surface finishing and global delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.V. Murcott & Sons Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Droitwich Road
  • Worcester WR3 7JX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JVM Castings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JVM Castings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JVM Castings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Murcott Joint Managing Director & Board Member
Wayne Murcott Joint Managing Director & Board Member
Karl Murcott Joint Managing Director, Tooling Director & Board Member
Ken Parker Joint Managing Director
Branislav Antal Managing Director
To view JVM Castings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JVM Castings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 JVM Castings Joint Managing Director, Tooling Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 JVM Castings Joint Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 JVM Castings Joint Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view JVM Castings’s complete board members history, request access »

JVM Castings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JVM Castings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JVM Castings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JVM Castings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 06-Jun-2006 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 0000000
To view JVM Castings’s complete investments history, request access »