Miller Compressing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Miller Compressing Company General Information

Description

Provider of scrap metal collection and processing services. The company engages in the processing and recycling of scrap metallic material such as automobiles and trucks from auto salvage yards, washers, water heaters, aluminum siding, aluminum cans and metals from torn down buildings and structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalman Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Alter Trading
Primary Office
  • 1640 West Bruce Street
  • Milwaukee, WI 53204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miller Compressing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miller Compressing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial