Carrier Luxury Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carrier Luxury Holidays General Information

Description

Provider of concierge services, travel agents, luxury holidays, and concierge service. The company's travel agency services operates within the industries of holiday market enabling the traveler with a planned journey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrier tours
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No 1 Lakeside
  • Cheadle
  • Cheshire SK8 3GW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carrier Luxury Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carrier Luxury Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carrier Luxury Holidays Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of concierge services, travel agents, luxury holidays, and concierge service. The company's travel agency servi
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Cheshire, United Kingdom
73 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
West Sussex, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Carrier Luxury Holidays Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scott Dunn Private Equity-Backed West Sussex, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Chester, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
To view Carrier Luxury Holidays’s complete competitors history, request access »

Carrier Luxury Holidays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial