Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KCE Electronics

KCE Electronics
1982 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
KCE STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.85 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

KCE Electronics PCL and its subsidiaries manufacture and distribute printed circuit boards. The company is based in Thailand but earns most of its revenue internationally. The company manufactures printed circuit boards that are used in a variety of industries, including automotive, computer, industrial, and telecommunications systems. The company also manufactures and distributes chemicals and laminate products. The majority of the company's revenue is earned in Europe and Asia, with a small percentage earned in America.

Formerly Known As
Kuang Charoen Electronics Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 72-72/1-3 Lat Krabang Industrial Estate
  • Kwang Lumplatew Lat Krabang
  • Bangkok, 10520
  • Thailand

+66 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCE Electronics’s full profile, request a free trial.

KCE Electronics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.75 - $1.43 $995M $0.86 $0.05 8.52M 1.17B

KCE Electronics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,023,049 1,017,625 1,585,864 2,149,171
Revenue 432,245 432,245 417,915 389,605
EBITDA 98,410 98,410 108,498 118,842
Net Income 62,286 62,286 74,911 85,806
Total Assets 555,989 555,989 537,650 483,269
Total Debt 93,229 93,229 106,008 126,308
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KCE Electronics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 02-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

KCE Electronics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Industrial Chemicals Ayutthaya, Thailand 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »