Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VTX Industries

VTX Industries?uq=UG6efJS6
1954 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Description

Manufacturer of cotton yarn and textile. The company is engaged in manufacturing home textile products such as sheets pillow, shams, duvet covers, quilts matelasse coverlets, blankets and throws and other such bedroom products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vijayeswari Textiles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Primary Office
  • 10/400, Palghat Road
  • Kuniamuthur
  • Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641008
  • India

+91 0422 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTX Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.