Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vyapar Industries

Vyapar Industries
1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
506142 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.32 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Vyapar Industries Ltd manufactures and exports embroidery thread, viscose rayon filament yarn, sewing threads and other yarns. Its products include rayon embroidery threads, polyester embroidery threads, viscose rayon filament yarn, polyester filament yarn, silk yarn, nylon filament yarn, and spun polyester and core-spun polyester threads. It has a segment namely Wholesale Yarn Trading activity. The company serves manufacturing industries consuming Embroidery, yarns, threads, fabrics, and other accessories.

Formerly Known As
Vyapar Holding Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 145, S.V. Road
  • Abbas Manzil, Khar (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vyapar Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vyapar Industries Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.31 - $0.53 $1.99M $0.34 220.36 6.13M

Vyapar Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 2,775 2,531 2,773 4,725
Revenue 54 55 335 177
EBITDA (8) (6) (77) (108)
Net Income 21 34 (10) 24
Total Assets 9,118 9,584 9,302
Total Debt 0 41 79
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer