Asahi Infrastructure and Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 512535
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Asahi Infrastructure and Projects General Information

Description

Asahi Infrastructure and Projects Ltd is an Indian company engaged in construction activities. The company provides low-cost affordable housing for the poor and lower middle class.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ramdeobaba Builders and Housing Finance Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • S-21, Ganga Nagar
  • Washim Bye Pass Road
  • Akola, Maharashtra 444002
  • India
+91 0724 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asahi Infrastructure and Projects Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $737K 35.1M 2.37K

Asahi Infrastructure and Projects Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015
EV 1,598 1,642 (1,725) (1,850)
Revenue 333 1,019 3,608 2,272
EBITDA (29) 187 486 346
Net Income (129) 12 130 90
Total Assets 10,686 10,749 11,725
Total Debt 854 1,191 1,492
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer