Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Singapore Shipping

Singapore Shipping
1988 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
S19 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.21 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Singapore Shipping Corp Ltd is a shipping company. It operates in two segments: Ship owning segment which includes ship owning and ship management, and Agency and logistics segment that includes shipping agency, terminal operations, warehousing, and logistics services. The company generates most of the revenue from the Ship owning segment. Further, it also operates in geographical segments like Japan, Singapore, and other countries. It generates most of its revenues from Japan.

Formerly Known As
Island Shipping
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Marine
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 200 Cantonment Road
  • Number 09-01 Southpoint
  • Singapore, 089763
  • Singapore

+65 6220 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Singapore Shipping’s full profile, request a free trial.

Singapore Shipping Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.20 - $0.22 $89.9M $0.21 $0.02 228K 424M

Singapore Shipping Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 136,055 135,842 150,496 158,094
Revenue 47,451 48,473 46,234 43,461
EBITDA 19,805 20,314 20,296 18,455
Net Income 10,209 10,584 10,435 8,550
Total Assets 178,685 176,921 177,798 173,266
Total Debt 60,896 62,241 69,908 77,575
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Singapore Shipping Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yew Ow Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Director
Li Huang Lee Chief Financial Officer & Head - Finance
Bee Lim Chief Operating Officer

Singapore Shipping Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00 Singapore Shipping Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Director 000 0000