Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Commex Technology

Commex Technology
2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
532342 STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Commex Technology Ltd is a technology and consulting service provider. The company is primarily engaged in the provision of software products and solutions to the capital and commodities markets. In addition, the company provides IT consulting services and solutions. Its services include custom application development, application management, package implementation, onsite consultancy, offshore outsourcing and information technology consulting.

Formerly Known As
Starmax Infomedia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Dev Plaza, 506
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commex Technology’s full profile, request a free trial.

Commex Technology Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$412K 3.69K 155M

Commex Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 392 802 1,161 859
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (23) (26) (7,445) (10,496)
Net Income (23) (26) (8,273) (10,565)
Total Assets 937 983 1,084 8,467
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer