QMD International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • JT9
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.67
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

QMD International General Information

Description

Euro Asia Premier Real Estate Co Ltd is a China-based company. It is engaged in the real estate business sector. The company develops high-end projects along with mid-to-high-end projects. The company only focuses on the development of the local real estate market. The company's project consists of Qingzhou Apartments, Eu-Asia Apartments, Estate of Shengpaihua, New Jianye Building, Yunhu Holiday Hotel, Xinyuanju Hotel and Agricultural Machinery Market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euro Asia Premier Real Estate Co Ltd, Pereamus, Euro Asia Premier Real, Eur Asia Premier Real Estate Company, Euro Asia Premier Real Estate Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
MUN
Primary Office
  • 3 Block 1, Xinyuanju Hotel
  • West Beihai Road North of Xiwang Village
  • Weifang
  • China
+86 0536 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QMD International Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.67 $1.66 $1.43 - $3.30 147.33

QMD International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2013 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 30,368 30,368 37,579 72,178
Revenue 24,391 24,391 731 45,143
EBITDA 3,393 3,393 (1,835) 7,512
Net Income 2,677 2,677 (2,362) 5,344
Total Assets 66,092 66,092 57,641 58,977
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

QMD International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Chan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Daniel Zheng Board Of Director & Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Yu Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view QMD International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QMD International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 QMD International Board Of Director & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000 QMD International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view QMD International’s complete board members history, request access »

QMD International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 03-Mar-2017 00000 0000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
00000 0000000 08-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
LearnSignal 07-Jul-2015 Seed Round 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view QMD International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »