Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PT BISI International

PT BISI International
1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
BISI STOCK SYMBOL
$0.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

PT BISI International Tbk along with its subsidiaries produces and markets corns, vegetable, and rice seeds. The company manages its business across four major segments which include; hybrid corn seeds, vegetable and fruit seeds, hybrid paddy seeds, and pesticides and fertilizers. The firm derives its revenues through the sales of commercial and foundation seeds, pesticides and other products.

Website
Formerly Known As
PT Bright Indonesia Seed Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Jl. Raya Surabaya - Mojokerto Km. 19
  • Desa Bringinbendo, Kecamatan Taman, Kabupaten
  • Sidoarjo, Jawa Timur 61257
  • Indonesia

+62 (031) 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT BISI International’s full profile, request a free trial.

PT BISI International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.09 - $0.12 $289M $0.10 $0.01 151K 3B

PT BISI International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 317,817 339,518 376,526 401,591
Revenue 174,180 159,487 172,535 138,843
EBITDA 42,460 35,437 37,804 34,928
Net Income 33,358 28,427 30,110 25,199
Total Assets 189,693 189,812 194,315 178,555
Total Debt 15,605 6,865 3,705 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer