Pt Arwana Citramulia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,028

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARNA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pt Arwana Citramulia General Information

Description

PT Arwana Citramulia Tbk manufactures and distributes ceramic tiles in Indonesia. Its products include marble, plain, granite, strata, rustic, decorative and wood. The company sells its products under the Arwana Ceramic Tiles brand through distributors and retail outlets. Business activity functions through nearly every city and the main town in Indonesia together with thousands of retail outlets. Revenue for the organization is derived solely from the sale of products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Arwana Citra Mulia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • RUKO Ruko Sentra Niaga, Block T2 No.24
  • Puri Kembangan
  • Jakarta, 11761
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pt Arwana Citramulia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.08 $483M 7.27B 2.19M

Pt Arwana Citramulia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 461,164 336,848 216,790
Revenue 184,847 177,894 154,052 151,909
EBITDA 56,106 49,109 36,468 28,042
Net Income 38,534 32,788 22,499 15,216
Total Assets 149,029 156,903 138,694 129,144
Total Debt 3,530 1,386 2,097 3,347
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pt Arwana Citramulia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tandean Rustandy Chief Executive Officer
Rudy Sujanto Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Edy Suyanto Chief Operating Officer
To view Pt Arwana Citramulia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pt Arwana Citramulia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial