Sihayo Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SIH
Stock Symbol

Sihayo Gold General Information

Description

Sihayo Gold Ltd is a mineral exploration company with gold exploration projects. It is focused on the development of the Sihayo Pungkut Gold project in North Sumatra, Indonesia and the Sihayo Gold project. The company classifies its business in the geographical segments that are Australia, Africa, South East Asia, and India of which South East Asia generates a majority of revenue to the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oropa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 11/66 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 0427 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sihayo Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.86M 3.69B 4.63M

Sihayo Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 1,281 7,980 33,234 5,456
EBITDA (2,332) (1,448) (1,096)
Net Income (1,911) (1,640) (1,227)
Total Assets 34,366 19,462 18,034
Total Debt 8 4,952 3,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sihayo Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sihayo Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sihayo Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial