Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quantum Health Group

Quantum Health Group
1975 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
QTM STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Quantum Health Group Ltd is an Australian company which operates as a distribution company in the Healthcare sector. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of Radiology, Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, Dental and Women's Healthcare equipment. Its operating segment includes Environmental Services and Medical. It generates maximum revenue from the Medical segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Korea and also has a presence in Australia, and Thailand. Some of its products include PET CT; Pinnacle 3 RTP; Tomotherapy; Cyberknife; Ultrasound and others.

Formerly Known As
Quantum Energy Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 553
  • Strawberry Hills, New South Wales 2015
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Health Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Quantum Health Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$14.6M $0.01 153K 1.13B

Quantum Health Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 20,545 20,545 11,969 26,306
Revenue 50,620 43,425
EBITDA 5,563 782
Net Income 2,422 (1,288)
Total Assets 51,604 49,553
Total Debt 10,879 13,109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quantum Health Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 18-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Quantum Health Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Walstab Managing Director