Nucoal Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NCR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Nucoal Resources General Information

Description

NuCoal Resources Ltd is an Australia-based company, which operates in the coal industry in New South Wales, Australia. Its project portfolio includes Savoy Hill Coal Project and Dellworth Coal Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supersorb Environmental
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2155
  • Greenhills, New South Wales 2323
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nucoal Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.93M 769M 342K

Nucoal Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 913 913 6,443 7,457
EBITDA (419) (419) (560) (826)
Net Income (384) (384) (503) (817)
Total Assets 2,940 2,940 3,393 4,086
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nucoal Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Nucoal Resources Board Member 000 0000
To view Nucoal Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Nucoal Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nucoal Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 29-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 00000
Dellworth 20-Apr-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 00000
To view Nucoal Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »