Prithvi Softech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 531688

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.50

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Prithvi Softech General Information

Description

Prithvi Exchange (India) Ltd is engaged in the business of money exchange. It deals in tradable foreign currencies, traveler's checks, drafts, and swift transfers. Prithvi Exchange deals in various foreign exchange products like buying and selling Foreign currencies/ Travel currency card/Traveller cheques, TT Swift remittances abroad, and Foreign currency drafts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Octagon Technology Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • New Number 11, Old Number 6
  • East Spur Tank Road, Next to VS, Hospital
  • Chennai, Chetpet 600031
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prithvi Softech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.48 $0.30 - $0.65 $4.14M 8.25M 2.14K $0.03

Prithvi Softech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 2,239 2,267 1,203 1,023
Revenue 274,309 203,369 101,552 1,408
EBITDA 240 19 (398) 325
Net Income 216 11 (254) 289
Total Assets 4,939 4,339 4,336
Total Debt 0 519 323 280
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prithvi Softech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial