Tulsi Extrusions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 326
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532948
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Tulsi Extrusions General Information

Description

Tulsi Extrusions Ltd is a polymer processing company with products in agribusiness. The company is engaged in manufacturing Polyvinyl chloride pipes for the rural agriculture market. It operates in two segments Poly Vinyl Chloride Pipes and Fittings; and Micro Irrigation Systems. Its products portfolio includes UPVC Pipes, Injection Molding PVC Fittings and Fabricated Fittings, ASTM Pipes, SWR Pipes & Fittings, HDPE Pipe Systems, LLDPE Pipe and Drip irrigation system, CPVC Pipes and Fittings. The company's products are used in various industries including irrigation sector, industrial sector, infrastructure and housing sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tulsi Extrusions Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • N-99, M.I.D.C. Area,
  • Jalgaon, Maharastra 425003
  • India
+91 0257 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tulsi Extrusions Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.03 $373K 1.66K -$0.11

Tulsi Extrusions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 33,062 33,402 33,495 33,751
Revenue 2,376 4,061 9,439 8,760
EBITDA (2,259) (2,136) (168) (786)
Net Income (2,950) (2,908) (1,399) (1,956)
Total Assets 25,663 29,893 30,460
Total Debt 0 32,623 32,974 32,504
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tulsi Extrusions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial