Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Renascor Resources

Renascor Resources?uq=PEM9b6PF
2009 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
RNU STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Developer of mineral exploration projects in Australia. The company's mineral project development is focused on economically viable deposits containing graphite, copper, gold and other minerals through holding interests in key mineral provinces of South Australia, Western Australia and the Northern Territory.

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Uranium
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 36 North Terrace
  • Kent Town, South Australia 5067
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renascor Resources’s full profile, request a free trial.

Renascor Resources Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.04 $15M $0.01 1.14M 961M

Renascor Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 12,467 5,751 4,991 4,799
EBITDA (2,687) (847) (666)
Net Income (2,660) (818) (648)
Total Assets 11,666 6,638 5,241
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Renascor Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renascor Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renascor Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 22-Nov-2018 000000000 00000 00 Holding Companies 00000 00000000000 00
0000 000000000 000 13-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
0000 000000000 000 05-May-2016 000000000 00000000 Holding Companies
Sol Jar Property 26-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Renascor Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angelo Gaudio Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
David Christensen JD Founder & Managing Director