Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medigard

Medigard?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
MGZ STOCK SYMBOL
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Developer of retractable medical safety devices. The company's retractable medical safety devices include syringe, blood collection device, intravenous valve, flash back needle and manual retractable syringe, enabling the medical and pharmaceutical industry to access a wide range of products for their operation.

Formerly Known As
Medisafe Instruments Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Suite 14
  • 30 Tedder Avenue, Main Beach
  • Gold Coast, Queensland 4217
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medigard’s full profile, request a free trial.

Medigard Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.24M $0.01 15.7K 107M

Medigard Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 1,259 1,259 1,353 3,084
EBITDA (60) 92
Net Income (92) 59
Total Assets 148 262
Total Debt 644 697
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Medigard Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medigard‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medigard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patricia Boero Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Don Channer Chairman

Medigard Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000 Medigard Chairman 000 0000