Tribune Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TBR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.86
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Tribune Resources General Information

Description

Tribune Resources Ltd develops and produces mineral properties in Australia. It explores for gold deposits. The company focuses on the East Kundana and West Kundana joint venture tenements. Its projects are the Diwalwal Gold Project, and Japa Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribune Resources NL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Unit G1
  • 49 Melville Parade
  • South Perth, Western Australia 6151
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribune Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.86 $2.86 $2.77 - $4.35 $150M 52.5M 5.33K

Tribune Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 221,772 216,799 291,355 199,486
Revenue 132,384 120,144 260,443
EBITDA 74,529 56,083 102,549
Net Income 37,832 32,293 24,776
Total Assets 265,766 209,375 222,381
Total Debt 2,491 5,195 3,980
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tribune Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribune Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribune Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Billis Managing Director & Executive Director
To view Tribune Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tribune Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribune Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial