Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silvano Fashion Group

Silvano Fashion Group
1944 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
SFG1T STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$2.90 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

AS Silvano Fashion Group is a retail brand company. It is an international lingerie distribution group involved in the design, manufacturing, and marketing of women's lingerie. Its brands include Milavitsa, Alisee, Aveline, Lauma Lingerie, Laumelle, and Hidalgo. It sells its brand products through wholesales channel, franchised sales and owns retail operated under the Milavitsa and Lauma Lingerie retail chains. The operating segments of the group are Lingerie retail and Lingerie wholesale. Most of the company's revenues are a result of the operation of the Lingerie wholesale channel. The company has business operations in Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Baltics and other countries.

Formerly Known As
PTA Grupp AS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TAL
Primary Office
  • Tulika 15/17
  • Tallinn, 10613
  • Estonia

+372 684 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvano Fashion Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Silvano Fashion Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.58 - $3.73 $103M $2.91 $0.37 11.9K 35M

Silvano Fashion Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 94,645 101,329 89,984 33,833
Revenue 73,898 70,314 64,037 72,388
EBITDA 21,241 19,224 14,779 20,445
Net Income 13,637 12,308 9,151 10,748
Total Assets 50,673 63,440 59,048 58,639
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Silvano Fashion Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 01-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
Lauma Lingerie Merger/Acquisition Clothing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Silvano Fashion Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00 01-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Silvano Fashion Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Clothing Liepāja, Latvia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »