Kriti Industries (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 519
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 526423
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kriti Industries (India) General Information

Description

Kriti Industries (India) Ltd is a manufacturer of plastic polymer Piping Systems, Blow moulded plastic products as well as refined Soyabean products. Its agriculture products include rigid polyvinyl chloride (RPVC) pipe and fittings, casing pipe, polyethylene (PE) coils, sprinkler systems, submersible pipe, suction, and garden pipe. Building products include soil waste rainwater (SWR) drainage pipe and fittings, chlorinated polyvinyl chloride (CPVC) and plumb pipe and fittings, garden pipe and water tank. Its micro irrigation products include micro irrigation lateral (inline and online), sprinkler systems, and RPVC pipe and fittings. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kasta
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Chetak Chambers 4th Floor
  • 14 R.N.T. Marg
  • Indore, Madhya Pradesh 45201
  • India
+91 0731 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kriti Industries (India) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.30 $1.32 $0.90 - $2.15 $64.6M 49.6M 12.7K $0.08

Kriti Industries (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 94,308 53,955 14,566 28,021
Revenue 68,769 79,189 75,188 83,960
EBITDA 6,595 8,982 5,907 3,906
Net Income 3,768 4,846 2,602 858
Total Assets 47,799 46,803 44,851
Total Debt 0 11,387 11,662 12,423
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kriti Industries (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial