Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,253

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd General Information

Description

Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Its portfolio of investments includes Exploration drilling; Overburden drilling and blasting; Mobile crane hire; Anthracite mining; Opencast mining and earthmoving; Megacube and Corporate and other services. It generates maximum revenue from the Mobile crane segment. Mobile crane segments include hiring out of medium to heavy duty mobile cranes with capacities that range from 25 to 220 tonnes. Its Exploration drilling segment includes the exploration drilling services operations in South Africa, Botswana, and Mozambique. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from South Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scharring Mining, Sentula Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 76
  • Woodlands Office Park
  • Woodmead, 2080
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services Witbank, South Africa 0000
To view Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 01-Jan-2007 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Unicorn Capital Partners Ltd’s complete exits history, request access »