Winfull Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00183
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Winfull Group Holdings General Information

Description

Winfull Group Holdings Ltd is engaged in the property business. The company operates in five segments which are Property development, Property investment and trading business, Renovation business, Securities Investment and Trading Business, and Money Lending Business. The company generates maximum revenue from the property investment and trading business segment. Geographically, it derives revenue from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richfield Group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit A, 6th Floor
  • 9 Queen's Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3183 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winfull Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.05 $22.1M 561M 115K

Winfull Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 21,404 29,036 31,380 26,072
Revenue 3,426 3,450 4,327 5,477
EBITDA (3,101) 3,478 (21,526) 4,051
Net Income (2,537) 4,659 (19,676) 5,484
Total Assets 264,774 275,263 266,455 279,786
Total Debt 30,326 30,231 26,916 22,178
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Winfull Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial