Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00131
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Cheuk Nang (Holdings) General Information

Description

Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Ltd is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the company's subsidiaries and associates comprise property development, investment, and management. The company has diversified its operations into four segments, being Property Sales, Property Rental, Estate Management, and Others. The majority of its revenue is derived from Properties sales. Its primary geographical markets are Hong Kong, the People's Republic of China (the PRC), and Malaysia, of which the company receives maximum revenue from the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Far East Wool & Fibre Mill
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 33/F Cheuk Nang Plaza
  • 250 Hennessy Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2526 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.26 $0.25 - $0.38 $170M 653M 12.8K $0.02

Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 85,418 123,619 310,244 391,396
Revenue 18,955 128,225 70,927 25,705
EBITDA (24,585) 68,717 35,922 98,720
Net Income 12,256 19,171 6,119 73,068
Total Assets 1,419,967 1,403,415 1,427,932 1,371,657
Total Debt 113,206 113,831 164,618 150,175
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial