Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trigon Property Development

Trigon Property Development
1945 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
TPD1T STOCK SYMBOL
$0.51 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

AS Trigon Property Development is a real estate development company investing principally into the Baltic property. The core business activity of the company is property development in Central and Eastern Europe. The company operates in business division - Property Investments. It owns property development project in Niidu area, Parnu city, Estonia.

Formerly Known As
AS Viisnurk
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TAL
Primary Office
  • Viru Väljak 2
  • Tallinn, 10111
  • Estonia

+372 667 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigon Property Development’s full profile, request a free trial.

Trigon Property Development Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.34 - $0.61 $2.32M $0.51 1.09K 4.5M

Trigon Property Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,472 2,688 2,387 2,752
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (38) (34) (90) (71)
Net Income (38) (34) (149) (71)
Total Assets 2,017 2,057 2,254 2,487
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer