Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thaire Life Assurance

Thaire Life Assurance
2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
THREL STOCK SYMBOL
$0.18 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Thaire Life Assurance PCL is a local reinsurer in Thailand. The company is engaged in the provision of life reinsurance such as ordinary life, group life, credit life and personal accident and health. It operates through the Conventional and Non-Conventional products segments. The conventional product line includes the products that are already available in the market. The non-conventional products refer to new types of products, which are introduced by the group in cooperation with other life insurance companies. Geographically the activities are functioned through Thailand.

Formerly Known As
Thaire Life Assurance Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 48/15 Soi Rajchadapisek 20, Rajchadapisek Road
  • Samsennok, Huaykwang
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand

+66 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thaire Life Assurance’s full profile, request a free trial.

Thaire Life Assurance Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.17 - $0.26 $106M $0.18 $0.01 517K 600M

Thaire Life Assurance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 104,779 114,669 198,375 160,190
Revenue 75,627 75,067 64,185 57,868
EBITDA 9,494 9,827 16,097 11,013
Net Income 7,565 7,835 12,827 9,085
Total Assets 79,836 72,344 72,200 57,245
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Thaire Life Assurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thaire Life Assurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thaire Life Assurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thaire Life Assurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thaire Life Assurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sutti Rajitrangson President & Director