Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crimson Metal Engineering

Crimson Metal Engineering
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
526977 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Crimson Metal Engineering Co Ltd produces and sells various pipes. Principally, is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of galvanized and black pipes. The company produces varieties of products including M.S. black pipes, G.L. pipe, G.P. pipe and Square and rectangle pipes. Its pipes are used in many industries such as scaffolding, tower, agriculture, bus, construction, automobile, fabricated, fencing, irrigation overhead, railways, and engineering industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sri Saarbati Steel Tubes Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 163/1, II Floor, K. Sons Complex
  • Prakasam Salai, Broadway
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600108
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crimson Metal Engineering’s full profile, request a free trial.

Crimson Metal Engineering Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.09 - $0.11 $457K $0.10 6.06 4.43M

Crimson Metal Engineering Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 3,091 3,343 464 498
Revenue 1,432 5,155 6,764 6,987
EBITDA 528 591 624 589
Net Income 79 90 83 75
Total Assets 4,906 4,523 5,958
Total Debt 2,877 2,598 2,632
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer