Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Glory Films

Glory Films?uq=kzBhZRuG
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
532857 STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Manufacturer of multilayer polyfilms. The company is engaged in the manufacture and supply of barrier films, specialty films, lamination films and other polyfilms for the markets, such as milk, milk powder, tea, coffee, chocolates, pulses, rice, cereals, popcorn, cheese, edible oil, vanaspati, ghee, hair oil, cosmetics and detergent.

Formerly Known As
Glory Polyfilms
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Vintage Pearl, 2nd floor , A Wing
  • 29th Road , Bandra West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glory Films’s full profile, request a free trial.

Glory Films Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2013
FY 2013
31-Mar-2013
FY 2012
31-Mar-2012
FY 2011
31-Mar-2011
Enterprise Value 17,681 19,967 24,065 24,924
Revenue 11,593 14,117 26,072 36,846
EBITDA (9,163) (1,539) (2,480) 837
Net Income (10,921) (4,686) (4,122) 111
Total Assets 37,618 50,234 54,052 60,757
Total Debt 16,565 19,180 19,828 20,515
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer