Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KBS India

KBS India
1981 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
530357 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.07 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

KBS India Ltd is an India-based company. It is engaged in the business of security broking. The company receives maximum revenue in the form of brokerage income.

Website
Formerly Known As
KBS Capital Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 502, Commerce House,
  • 140, Nagindas Master Road,,Fort
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBS India’s full profile, request a free trial.

KBS India Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.06 - $0.09 $564K $0.07 309.50 8.52M

KBS India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 494 494 517 335
Revenue 126 126 360 367
EBITDA 60 60 123 81
Net Income 15 15 50 1
Total Assets 3,961 3,961 4,183 4,116
Total Debt 0 0 13 29
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KBS India Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000-0000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Southfield, MI 00 0000 000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »