Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Asian Phytoceuticals

Asian Phytoceuticals
1989 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
APCO STOCK SYMBOL
$0.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Asian Phytoceuticals PCL is a Thailand based company, engages in the manufacturing and marketing of herbal healthcare products. The company engages in the production and distribution of dietary supplements, cosmetics, and personal care products made from the natural herbs. Its beauty products include skin nourishing and skin care products, hair loss treatment and hair growth products, slimming products, dietary supplements and nutritional products. Geographically the company caters its services only in Thailand.

Website
Formerly Known As
Natural Cosmetics Research Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 84/3 M.4 Northern Region Industrial Estate West
  • T.Banklang , A.Muang
  • Lamphun, 51000
  • Thailand

+66 053 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asian Phytoceuticals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Asian Phytoceuticals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.09 - $0.19 $77.7M $0.13 119K 600M

Asian Phytoceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 60,194 59,750 98,401 125,150
Revenue 11,433 11,433 12,240 11,899
EBITDA 4,063 4,063 4,301 5,119
Net Income 2,929 2,929 3,186 3,711
Total Assets 20,426 20,426 20,445 19,835
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer