Super Sales India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 562
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 512527
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.22
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Super Sales India General Information

Description

Super Sales India Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of yarn. The company's operating segment includes Agency, Textiles, and Engineering. It generates maximum revenue from the Textiles segment. The company's textile products include Weaving Yarns, Knitting Yarns, Doubled Yarns, Core-Spun Yarns, Normal Slub/Injection Slub/Multi-count/Multi-slub, and Industrial Yarns. It also manufactures and supplies gears and gear boxes. Some of the Engineering products include Spur Gear, Helical Gear, Worm, and Worm Wheel Gears, Timing Belt Pulley, Coiler and Comber Gear Box Assembly, and others. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super Sales Agencies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 34 A Kamaraj Road
  • Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641018
  • India
+91 0422 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super Sales India Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.22 $3.35 $2.37 - $4.95 $9.9M 3.07M 465.61

Super Sales India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 20,038 17,514 26,721 37,325
Revenue 32,088 39,986 42,220 39,444
EBITDA 3,595 4,704 4,236 6,028
Net Income 2 907 850 2,204
Total Assets 40,817 56,439 58,383
Total Debt 0 11,529 12,317 10,167
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Super Sales India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial