Compuage Infocom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 757
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532456
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Compuage Infocom General Information

Description

Compuage Infocom Ltd is an Information Technology distribution company. The company is engaged in trading in computer parts and peripherals, Software and Telecom Products. It also provides product support services for Information Technology products. The company generates maximum revenue from the sale of computer components and other products. Some of its products and services include passive networking, power solutions, monitors, data recovery software, audio electronics, camera lenses, intrusion alarm system, cloud computing, memory products, power, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compuage Electronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Software Development Applications
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • D-601/602 & G-601/602, Lotus Corporate Park
  • Graham Firth Steel Compound, Western Express Highway
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Compuage Infocom Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compuage Infocom Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.37 $0.29 - $0.63 $24.5M 65M 69.7K $0.05

Compuage Infocom Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 81,054 70,087 51,827 61,792
Revenue 540,735 501,316 595,704 645,045
EBITDA 12,802 10,466 12,439 11,083
Net Income 3,233 2,780 4,294 3,242
Total Assets 154,242 151,353 178,722
Total Debt 0 81,675 62,824 71,473
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Compuage Infocom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compuage Infocom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compuage Infocom Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhavesh Mehta Director & Chief Operating Officer
Atul Mehta Chairman & Managing Director
Sunil Mehta Director, Finance
To view Compuage Infocom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compuage Infocom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Compuage Infocom Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Compuage Infocom’s complete board members history, request access »

Compuage Infocom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compuage Infocom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compuage Infocom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compuage Infocom Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Compuage Infocom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »