Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Websol Energy System

Websol Energy System
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
517498 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.29 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Websol Energy System Ltd is an India-based company. It is engaged in the manufacturing of photovoltaic monocrystalline solar cells and modules. The company's products are designed for grid and standalone solar photovoltaic power plants, remote communication, and rural electrification. The sale of photovoltaic monocrystalline solar cells and modules generates maximum revenue for the company.

Formerly Known As
Websol Energy Systems Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Falta Special Economic Zone, Sector –II, Falta
  • Village Birsa , Mouza Akalmegh, Police Station Ramnagar
  • Ramnagar, West Bengal 743504
  • India

+91 03174 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Websol Energy System’s full profile, request a free trial.

Websol Energy System Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.23 - $0.55 $8.35M $0.28 -$0.14 11K 29M

Websol Energy System Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 11,260 10,604 36,207 18,297
Revenue 15,178 9,795 28,427 44,140
EBITDA (1,125) (1,798) 3,138 14,104
Net Income (3,367) (4,136) 742 11,739
Total Assets 50,642 56,638 48,853
Total Debt 16,397 20,456 25,568
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Websol Energy System Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Websol Energy System‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook