AuStar Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AULDA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.21
  • (As of Monday Closing)

AuStar Gold General Information

Description

Austar Gold Ltd is an exciting gold mining and production company. Its project includes Morning Star an underground gold mine located in Melbourne in Victoria in the Walhalla to Woods Point gold field and Rose of Denmark mine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mantle Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 208
  • Spring Hill, Queensland 4004
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AuStar Gold Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.22 $0.10 - $0.34 $7.33M 34.6M 51.4K

AuStar Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 10,497 5,396 7,794 8,427
Revenue 4,116 1,576
EBITDA (900) (10,101) (195)
Net Income (1,009) (9,678) (539)
Total Assets 1,215 1,079 7,455
Total Debt 1,125 39 169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AuStar Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AuStar Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AuStar Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Austar Gold Ltd is an exciting gold mining and production company. Its project includes Morning Star an underground gold
Gold Mining
Spring Hill, Australia
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
0000 000000
Mount Hawthorn, Australia
00 As of 0000
00000000

00000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000 000000
Sydney, Australia
0 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AuStar Gold Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KalNorth Gold Mines Corporation Mount Hawthorn, Australia 00 00000000
000000000 000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Innaloo, Australia 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Mount Hawthorn, Australia
To view AuStar Gold’s complete competitors history, request access »

AuStar Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom de Vries Chief Executive Officer
To view AuStar Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AuStar Gold Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 0000000 00 13-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Morning Star Gold 01-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Gold Mining
To view AuStar Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »