Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

China Energine

China Energine
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
01185 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

China Energine International holdings is active in manufacturing, distribution, and sale of electricity from the operating wind farm and wind energy-related products, elevator motors, communication products, information technology system, broadband systems, equipment, and accessories. It also provides distributed energy renewal solutions by combining wind energy, solar energy, and energy storage. It has three business segments: Wind Energy-Related Products; Operation of Wind Farm; and Energy Storage and Related Products. The company's products include a wind turbine, power battery, power system of electric vehicles and energy storage system. The company has operations in Hong Kong and China. It earns the majority of the revenue from wind energy-related products segment within China.

Website
Formerly Known As
CASIL Telecommunications Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 4701, 47/F, Central Plaza
  • 18 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong

+852 2586 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Energine’s full profile, request a free trial.

China Energine Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.03 $83M $0.02 -$0.04 643K 4.37B

China Energine Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 326,806 324,610 418,969 526,126
Revenue 10,458 9,666 33,802 311,106
EBITDA (158,424) (149,233) (12,989) 29,100
Net Income (173,321) (168,481) (30,425) 9,793
Total Assets 515,152 545,725 748,187 815,314
Total Debt 226,600 225,561 223,970 206,583
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer